Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
you RUN the place
Po Box 460, Fenelon Falls, Ontario, K0M 1N0, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Mark Dudman
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
14
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2020 - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships (4)
2019 - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships (4)
2017 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (7)
2017 - USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships (8)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (10)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (12)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (17)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (1)
2011 - COSSA XC Championships (5)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (14)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2010 - COSSA XC Championships (4)
2010 - Nike Dwyer XC Invitational (12)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (9 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Sprint Hurdle Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 28th 2011, 6:29pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
- May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guy, Eric
Hillcrest - Otta
14.23
-1.5
2
2
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
15.03
-0.7
1
3
Piepers, Taha
Carleton Place
15.05
-0.7
1
5
Cleave, Evan
Moira
15.43
-0.7
1
4
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
15.74
-1.5
2
6
Hook, Michael
Arnprior
15.76
-1.5
2
7
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
15.86
-0.7
1
8
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
16.08
-1.5
2
9
Hamlin, Nathaniel
St Francis Xavie
16.22
-0.7
1
10
Bruce-Fuoco, Jack
Osgoode
16.25
-0.7
1
11
McDonald, Seth
Crestwood
16.31
-0.7
1
12
Sauve, Dane
Rideau - Elgin
16.59
-1.5
2
13
Lu, Jeffrey
Glebe CI
16.65
-0.7
1
14
Hamilton, Mathew
Crestwood
16.80
-1.5
2
15
Reginald, Andrew
St Francis Xavie
17.93
-1.5
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peck, Chase
Centennial Secon
15.00
-1.5
1
2
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
15.43
-0.9
2
3
Michaud, Trent
East Northumberl
16.08
-1.5
1
5
Dudman, Mark
Fenelon Falls
16.13
-1.5
1
7
Mellor, Liam
Notre Dame Cath
16.43
-1.5
1
4
Kaba, Ismael
Sir Robert Borde
16.49
-0.9
2
8
Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer
L’Escale
16.57
-1.5
1
6
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
16.68
-0.9
2
9
Murray, Micheal
St Mary's - Broc
17.03
-0.9
2
10
Srivastava, Abhinav
Hillcrest - Otta
17.97
-0.9
2
11
Morton, Adam
Carleton Place
18.16
-1.5
1
12
Korotki, Tyler
East Northumberl
18.42
-0.9
2
13
White, Danny
Colonel By
18.55
-1.5
1
14
Donnelly, Richard
Sacred Heart - S
18.67
-1.5
1
15
Li, Patrick
Bell
18.83
-0.9
2
16
Ye, Edward
Colonel By
21.61
-0.9
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Al-Haddad, Saj
St Pius X
14.86
-0.9
2
3
MacAulay, Andrew
Arnprior
14.99
-0.9
2
2
Fedora, Zack
Loyalist
15.56
-1.3
1
5
Clark, Ben
Canterbury
15.68
-0.9
2
7
Dabros, Quinn
ES Franco Cite -
15.75
+0.0
1
4
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
15.79
-1.3
1
6
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
15.81
-1.3
1
8
Meens, Reuben
East Northumberl
15.93
-0.9
2
9
Stowe, Symon
Almonte
16.02
-1.3
1
10
Fisher, Ben
Sydenham
16.13
-0.9
2
11
Desgrosseilliers, Dani
Merivale
16.28
-0.9
2
12
Thompson, Colin
Frontenac
16.30
-1.3
1
13
Paul, Drew
Haliburton Highl
16.90
-1.3
1
14
Vanduzer, Eli
Glebe CI
17.12
-1.3
1
15
Hilker, Ryley
Lakefield Dist -
18.50
-0.9
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
12.70
-0.5
1
2
Hicks, Bri
Haliburton Highl
12.84
-2.4
2
3
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
13.16
-0.5
1
4
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
13.22
-2.4
2
5
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
13.29
-0.5
1
6
Moore, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
13.37
-2.4
2
7
Morrison, Brianna
Holy Trinity - K
13.68
-0.5
1
8
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.69
-2.4
2
9
Dillon, Maggie
Adam Scott
13.72
-0.5
1
10
Wright, Katrina
Perth
14.12
-0.5
1
11
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
14.23
-2.4
2
12
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
14.23
-0.5
1
13
Oconnor, Taya
Almonte
14.32
-2.4
2
14
Cruickshank, Megan
Hillcrest - Otta
14.76
-2.4
2
15
Gibson, Kayla
Sydenham
14.96
-2.4
2
16
Maxeikis, Victoria
Hillcrest - Otta
15.48
-0.5
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
12.28
-0.8
1
3
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
13.16
-0.8
1
2
Hicks, Charlene
Haliburton Highl
13.40
+0.0
2
4
McDiarmid, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
13.50
+0.0
2
5
Welk, Tori
Almonte
13.68
-0.8
1
7
Phillips, Caroline
Notre Dame Cath
13.70
-0.8
1
6
Kehoe, Piper
St Theresa - Bel
13.93
+0.0
2
8
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
13.99
+0.0
2
9
Leggett, Alex
Bayridge
14.01
-0.8
1
10
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
14.27
-0.8
1
11
Lewis, Keisha
All Saints - Kan
14.32
+0.0
2
12
Condie-Doucet, Austen
Longfields
14.39
-0.8
1
13
Marshall, Ashton
Sacred Heart - S
14.46
+0.0
2
14
Dillabaugh, Adara
Glebe CI
14.50
-0.8
1
15
Kargus, Melissa
Arnprior
14.55
+0.0
2
16
Little, Megan
Cobourg East
16.84
+0.0
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bambi, Tania
Franco-Ouest - N
14.98
+0.4
1
3
Biswal, Divya
Sir Robert Borde
15.61
+0.4
1
2
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
15.69
-1.5
2
4
Gardner, Charlotte
Earl of March
15.84
-1.5
2
5
Terrell, Emery
Glebe CI
15.88
-1.5
2
6
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
16.08
+0.4
1
7
Charbonneau, Christina
Rockland
16.36
+0.4
1
8
Pan, Alicia
Arnprior
16.52
-1.5
2
9
Yee, Samantha
North Grenville
16.72
+0.4
1
10
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
16.74
+0.4
1
11
Smith, Breanna
Thousand Islands
16.76
+0.4
1
12
Rumsam, Rachel
East Northumberl
16.81
-1.5
2
13
Motsi, Tanya
Nepean
16.90
+0.4
1
14
Oconnor, Kiley
Almonte
17.21
-1.5
2
15
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
18.20
-1.5
2
16
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
22.93
-1.5
2
« Videos attached to Meet: »
100m Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
100m Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
1500m Wheelchair - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
200m Heats and Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
400m Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
4X1 Relays - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
4x400m Relays - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
800m Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Intermediate Hurdles Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Jeremy Coughler 3 GOLD - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Junior Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Junior Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Junior Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Junior Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Midget Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Midget Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Open Boys Steeplechase - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Open Girls Steeplechase - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Boys 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Boys 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Senior Girls 1500m - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Senior Girls 3000m - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Sprint Hurdle Finals - OFSAA East Regional Championships 2011
Sprint Hurdle Heats - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#east
#regionals
More videos
800m Timed Finals - OFSAA East Regionals 2011
Junior Boys Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010
150 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
,
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
5
2019
4
2017
15
2015
1
2014
13
3
2013
18
5
2012
21
11
2011
21
9
2010
18
6
2009
2
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#east
#regionals
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!